⁊ Walt Disney

· The man who started Disney ... Basic Facts

Name: Walter Elias Disney
Born: 5th December 1901
Birphplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Nickname: Uncle Walt
Height: 5ft 10in
Died: 15 December 1966
Mother: Flora Disney
Father: Elias Disney
Siblings: Herbert Disney, Roy O. Disney, Ruth Disney.
Uncle: Robert Disney
Married To: Lillian Disney
Children: 2 Children, Daughter Diane Disney & Adopted Daughter Sharon Disney
Grandfather: Christopher Disney Miller, Joanna Miller, Tamara Scheer, Jennifer Miller-Goff, Walter Elias Disney Miller, Ronald Miller, Victoria Brown.


•Introduction

DisneyEnchanted.co.uk

Welcome to DisneyEnchanted.co.uk
This is a Fansite dedicated to the Fantastic Disney. I am not affiliated with Disney in any way and this is purely for fun. I grew up with Disney and continue to enjoy the many things that Disney does. I am just a fan who wants to show my appreciation for the magic that Walt Disney has brought to many children and adults alike. The site is still a work in progress as there is nearly 100 years worth of Disney so please bear with me and enjoy the site Thankyou ♥

•Advertisement

My Other Site


Charmed fan? Why not take a look at my fan page.




•Disney

The animation will change everytime the page changes



•Themes

Change to a different theme


•Holiday Themes

Change to a different theme


•Featured Film

Disney

Click on image to take you to the Movie.





•Random Quotes

Quotes from Disney Films


•Featured Screencaps

Disney

Click on image to take you to the Screencaps.





•Site Info

DisneyEnchanted

Name:Rachel
Domain: DisneyEnchanted
Launched: 17th July 07'
Contact: disneyenchanted@yahoo.com
Theme FT.: Lady and the Tramp
Site: Fansite